Difference between revisions of "BattleBriefings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Ranking Table - Ordered by Chapter) |
(→Ranking Table - Ordered by Chapter) |
||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='text-align: center;" | <span style="color: white; font-size: 12px; background-color: red; border: solid; border-width: 1px; border-radius: 10px; border-color: red; padding: 2px 5px 2px 5px; margin: 0px;">'''Rarely Asked'''</span> | | style='text-align: center;" | <span style="color: white; font-size: 12px; background-color: red; border: solid; border-width: 1px; border-radius: 10px; border-color: red; padding: 2px 5px 2px 5px; margin: 0px;">'''Rarely Asked'''</span> | ||
| − | | '''''summer''''' [[SOP.UnpaidClms]] | + | | '''''summer''''' - [[SOP.UnpaidClms]] |
| style='text-align: center;' | 30 minutes | | style='text-align: center;' | 30 minutes | ||
| style='column-width: 100px; border-left: 5px solid;' | | | style='column-width: 100px; border-left: 5px solid;' | | ||
Revision as of 13:10, 14 August 2020
Ranking Table - Ordered by Chapter
These are the syllabus readings for the 2 main texts, Friedland and Werner. (Rank is based on pts-per-exam over recent exams.)
Rank Reserving: Friedland Study Time Rank Pricing: Werner Study Time Rarely Asked Friedland01.Overview 30 minutes Rarely Asked early Fall - Werner01.Intro Rarely Asked Friedland02.ClmsProcess ½ day -- not on syllabus - Werner02.Manuals Bottom 20% Friedland03.Data ½ day Core Content early Fall - Werner03.Data Rarely Asked Friedland04.Meetings 15 minutes Core Content early Fall - Werner04.Exposures Bottom 20% Friedland05.Triangles 2 days Core Content early Fall - Werner05.Premium Bottom 20% Friedland06.Diagnostics 2 days Core Content early Fall - Werner06.LossLAE Top 5! Friedland07.Development 2-5 days Core Content early Fall - Werner07.OtherExpenses Bottom 20% Friedland08.ExpectedClms Top 5! early Fall - Werner08.Indication Core Content Friedland09.BornFerg Fall - Werner09.RiskClass Top 5! Friedland10.CapeCod Fall - Werner10.Multivariate Top 5! Friedland11.FreqSev Fall - Werner11.SpecialClass Core Content Friedland12.CaseOS Fall - Werner12.Credibility Top 5! Friedland13.BerqSherm 1 week Fall - Werner13.Other Core Content Friedland14.Recoveries Fall - Werner14.Implementation Top 5! Friedland15.Evaluation several days Fall - Werner15.Commercial Core Content Friedland16.ALAE 2-3 days Fall - Werner16.ClaimsMade Core Content Friedland17.ULAE 2-3 days Fall -
These are the syllabus readings for readings other than Friedland and Werner.
Rank Reserving: Other readings Study Time Rank Pricing: Other readings Study Time Bottom 20% ASOP12.RiskClass 1 hr Rarely Asked ASOP13.Trend 30 minutes Rarely Asked ASOP43.UnpaidClmEst 30 minutes Rarely Asked summer - SOP.UnpaidClms 30 minutes
Ranking Table - Ordered by Rank
This is a rank-order listing of all readings on the Exam 5 syllabus:
- Friedland chapters are shown with a light blue background.
- Werner chapters are shown with a white backgroud.
- Other pricing and reserving readings are shown with a grey background.
Admin Area
MediaWiki:Sidebar
If you click this link your keyboard will explode.