Difference between revisions of "BattleBriefings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Ranking Table - Ordered by Chapter) |
(→Ranking Table - Ordered by Chapter) |
||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style='text-align: center;" | <span style="color: white; font-size: 12px; background-color: red; border: solid; border-width: 1px; border-radius: 10px; border-color: red; padding: 2px 5px 2px 5px; margin: 0px;">'''Rarely Asked'''</span> | | style='text-align: center;" | <span style="color: white; font-size: 12px; background-color: red; border: solid; border-width: 1px; border-radius: 10px; border-color: red; padding: 2px 5px 2px 5px; margin: 0px;">'''Rarely Asked'''</span> | ||
| − | | ''''' | + | | '''''Late August''''' - [[SOP.UnpaidClms]] |
| style='text-align: center;' | 30 minutes | | style='text-align: center;' | 30 minutes | ||
| style='column-width: 100px; border-left: 5px solid; text-align: center;' | <span style="color: white; font-size: 12px; background-color: red; border: solid; border-width: 1px; border-radius: 10px; border-color: red; padding: 2px 5px 2px 5px; margin: 0px;">'''Rarely Asked'''</span> | | style='column-width: 100px; border-left: 5px solid; text-align: center;' | <span style="color: white; font-size: 12px; background-color: red; border: solid; border-width: 1px; border-radius: 10px; border-color: red; padding: 2px 5px 2px 5px; margin: 0px;">'''Rarely Asked'''</span> | ||
Revision as of 21:41, 14 August 2020
Ranking Table - Ordered by Chapter
Syllabus readings for main chapters in Friedland (chapters 1-17) and Werner (chapters 1-16). (Rank is based on pts-per-exam over recent exams.)
Rank Reserving: Friedland Study Time Rank Pricing: Werner Study Time Rarely Asked Friedland01.Overview 30 minutes Rarely Asked early Fall - Werner01.Intro TBA Rarely Asked Friedland02.ClmsProcess ½ day -- not on syllabus - Werner02.Manuals -- Bottom 20% Friedland03.Data ½ day Core Content early Fall - Werner03.Data TBA Rarely Asked Friedland04.Meetings 15 minutes Core Content early Fall - Werner04.Exposures TBA Bottom 20% Friedland05.Triangles 2 days Top 5! early Fall - Werner05.Premium TBA Bottom 20% Friedland06.Diagnostics 2 days Top 5! early Fall - Werner06.LossLAE TBA Top 5! Friedland07.Development 2-5 days Core Content early Fall - Werner07.OtherExpenses TBA Bottom 20% Friedland08.ExpectedClms Top 5! early Fall - Werner08.Indication TBA Core Content Friedland09.BornFerg Top 5! Fall - Werner09.RiskClass TBA Top 5! Friedland10.CapeCod Bottom 20% Fall - Werner10.Multivariate TBA Top 5! Friedland11.FreqSev Top 5! Fall - Werner11.SpecialClass TBA Core Content Friedland12.CaseOS Bottom 20% Fall - Werner12.Credibility TBA Top 5! Friedland13.BerqSherm 1 week Bottom 20% Fall - Werner13.Other TBA Core Content Friedland14.Recoveries Core Content Fall - Werner14.Implementation TBA Top 5! Friedland15.Evaluation several days Bottom 20% Fall - Werner15.Commercial TBA Core Content Friedland16.ALAE 2-3 days Bottom 20% Fall - Werner16.ClaimsMade TBA Core Content 80% complete - Friedland17.ULAE 2-3 days -- -- --
Other syllabus readings: SOPs, ASOPs, appendices from Werner
Rank Reserving: Other readings Study Time Rank Pricing: Other readings Study Time Rarely Asked Late August - SOP.UnpaidClms 30 minutes Rarely Asked Fall - SOP.Ratemaking TBA Bottom 20% ASOP12.RiskClass 1 hr Rarely Asked Fall - WernerA.Auto TBA Rarely Asked ASOP13.Trend 30 minutes Rarely Asked Fall - WernerB.Home TBA Rarely Asked ASOP43.UnpaidClmEst 30 minutes Core Content Fall - WernerC.MedMal TBA -- -- -- Rarely Asked Fall - WernerD.WC TBA -- -- -- Bottom 20% Fall - WernerE.Univariate TBA -- -- -- Bottom 20% Fall - WernerF.Multivariate TBA
Ranking Table - Ordered by Rank
This is a rank-order listing of all readings on the Exam 5 syllabus:
- Friedland chapters are shown with a light blue background.
- Werner chapters are shown with a white backgroud.
- Other pricing and reserving readings are shown with a grey background.
Admin Area
MediaWiki:Sidebar
If you click this link your keyboard will explode.